2010-11-20

Hair and Downtown Disney.



About a week ago I decided to cut my hair, I usally mess around with it from time to time but I wanted something simple and cute so I cut it like this :3 pardon the weird face, I was bored and waiting to get picked up by carlos. You can't really see the full cut and my bangs look a tad crazy but that's cause I ran out of anti-frizz >.>

I really like it, but I want to do more to it I wanna add purple,pink, and blonde into my hair sooo bad! I don't think work would let me :( and besides Idk where in my hair the colors would look the best. I've always wanted to dye my hair crazy colors but by the time my mom let me I had already gotten a job. What the heck, I might just go for the purple anyway ;P nyahaha.



RIGHT. Downtown Disney, I went again last night to celebrate 2 things, My 10 months with carlos and Megan's (Carlos's older sisiter) sucess on her presentation! Double date in needed!

This is what I wore ~



aaaaand I got the pleasure of using my new Marie bag >////////////<

Its so cute and very comfertable. Lots and lots of space to carry what you need.
I decided to buy Jen the same bag for her birthday <3333


The night started out crazy with Lizette, Megan's Girlfriend ( Megan is Carlos's elder sisiter) fighting with some guy for a parking space! They almost hit each other but we won The rest of the date night went great until some guy slapped by butt at the chocolate store D:<
After that Carlos was walking around giving every guy that looked at me a "I'm gonna kill you" look. XD I sort of enjoyed his defensiveness, just because I never see him jealous. Then the real trouble happened, Lizzete started having breathing/heart problems at the movies. We had to call 911 and send her to the hospital! It was so scary D: She's ok now, thank God.

Do any of you get tired of your hair or clothes? Whats the craziest thing you've ever wanted to do with yourself?

10 comments:

☆(´∀`)李兔子RabbitoBonbon☆ said...

Your bangs still look good to me! (o^O^o) And I love your Marie bag it's soooo cute! (>∀<♥ )


I feel bad about what happened to you at the chocolate store! o(;A;)o Geez, that guy is totally !@#$%^&*(!! (=.=|||)

P o o p e r said...

I see a really gorgeous lady in that picture, with nice bangs! >:D hehehe, I dooo. Though I know the feeling of getting so use to using a product that when it's gone you feel like nothing looks right. D:

Ahhhh, I'm quite jealous of that bag. (getting the same one from yo ass. haha)

IT LOOKS SO GOOD IN PERSON.

You looked so cute that day! .///. and I see that you're wearing the Jacob jacket!

Mija in all honesty I got mad about that guy slapping your ass. I feel like your other boyfriend. No seriously, he doesn't have to come and confess cause I'm looking for him!

LONG COMMENT CONTINUES

The most drastic thing I wish I could do ... I secretly want to have robot looking outfits so I can walk around with a short haired wig. lol Other than that I still want clothes for a more chic look and more loli stuff. I also want either brown or light colored hair.

Donkuri said...

waaa kawaii Marie bag *_*

Dolce♥Bunny said...

the bangs is really cute! <3 you did a really good job!
that is such a cute marie bag!! I want!!!

Craziest thing... hmmm... Go from blond to black in one day? maybe! hehe

xiao yuan moon said...

omg your bangs look super nice :D!

and your marie bag.. darn ugly!!!




XDXD just kidding!! XDXD
it's super cute omg! how big is it?
can't stop saying how cute it is XD

Fé... said...

I don't know your previous hairstyle, but I think you look cute in this new one :) It kinda suits you! And that Marie bag is totally adorable! And the plus, it's in a large size. Huggable & squezeeable. Amazing!

Emma ^__^ said...

HI HI! I've gave you an AWARD! Here is the link~~ http://imadeablogbecauseifailedyoutube.blogspot.com/2010/12/versatile-blogger-award-xd.html

Emma <33 xx

~*NeNe*~ said...

hey <333
thank you so much for your comment and your birthday wishes ^^
it made me really happy ^^/ <3
yes, R.E.D. is such a cool movie!!! i like Bruce Willis movies!! they are always great ^^/
wow your outfit for the date looked really cute ^^
and i envy you because you have such a cute Marie bag!!!!! <3
i just have a little Marie mirror ;____;
take care!!!
*kisses*

BuNnYLuverz said...

ty for following me! im following you too! i like your colorful bloggy!!!

☆(´∀`)李兔子RabbitoBonbon☆ said...

Hey, you didn't update your blog D=